Achievement House Logo

Meet our teaching staff – talented, experienced and tech-savvy folks!

Angela Alderfer

Career Studies Teacher[...]

Brooke Bartman

Special Education Teacher[...]

Peter Brockman

Technology Teacher[...]

Angela Bruecks

Special Education Teacher[...]

Emily Buzzard

Special Education Teacher[...]

Brooke Chimino

Mathematics Teacher[...]

Katherine Cieszkowski

Special Education Teacher[...]

Michael Conforti

Science & Technology Department Head[...]

David Conner

Special Education Teacher[...]

Mollie Devinney

Science Teacher[...]

Andrew Dill

Physical Education Teacher[...]

Karen DiMascola

English Department Head[...]

Diane Eckman

Special Education Teacher[...]

Amber Eiler

Special Education Teacher[...]

James Flick

Mathematics Teacher[...]

Desiree Garcia

Foreign Language Teacher[...]

Jane Graham

Science Teacher[...]

Nathan Hall

English Language Learners (ELL) Teacher[...]

Tyler Hughes

Mathematics Teacher[...]

Alicia Kalb

Music Teacher[...]

Michael Kass

Special Education Teacher[...]

Sarah Kroll

Science Teacher[...]

Amber Krzanowski

Special Education Teacher[...]

Annette LeGendre

Mathematics and Science Teacher[...]

Maria Majersky

Mathematics Teacher[...]

Justin Mansor

Microsoft IT Academy Teacher[...]

Sherri Markiw

Special Education Teacher[...]

Jacqueline Maxwell

Foreign Language Teacher[...]

Cresta Mellon

Science Teacher[...]

Dennis Nappi

Center Director, Special Education Teacher[...]

Amanda Ontjes

Mathematics Teacher[...]

Kristin Pasculle

English Teacher[...]

Debra Pearson

Special Education Teacher[...]

Laura Pillard

Reading Specialist[...]

Lindsay Potts

Mathematics Teacher[...]

Amanda Reighard

English Teacher[...]

Lisa Russo

Special Education Teacher[...]

Beth Ryan

Mathematics Teacher[...]

Marie Sabatelli

Reading Specialist[...]

Priscila Sable

English Language Learners (ELL) Teacher[...]

Eric Sherman

Special Education Teacher[...]

Brian Staley

Center Director and ELL Program Coordinator[...]

Bridget Sullivan

English Teacher[...]

Neal Thomas

Special Subjects Department Head, Health and PE Teacher[...]

Jennifer Thompson

Virtual Foundations Manager[...]

Kelly Thompson

English Teacher[...]

Leah Throckmorton

English and Science & Technology Teacher[...]

Rick Tkach

English Teacher[...]

Lisa Vanderlaag

Special Education Teacher[...]

Alexis Vastardis

Assistant to Director of Special Education, Special Education Teacher[...]

Heath West

Music Teacher[...]

Keith Zielen

Mathematics Department Head[...]

Menu